Lotto 11: Mondo Greco. Italia Greca. Umbria, Tuder. Semisse, ca. 235 a.C. D/ Legenda osca retrograda TVTRE. Cane che dorme. R/ Lira. A sinistra, crescente. A destra, VT. TV 164 var. AE. g. 29.88 mm. 33.00 R. Bel BB+/qSPL. Raro e di qualità eccellente per il tipo.
Greek. Italy. Umbria, Tuder. Semis, circa 235 B.C. Obv.: Dog in sleeping position. Ethnic legend. Rev.: Lyre. Crescent to left. VT to right. TV 164 var. AE. g. 29.88 mm. 33.00 R. Good VF+/About EF. Rare and in exceptional condition for this issue.
Base d'asta € 750
Lotto non in vendita