Lotto 8:
Italy. Inland Etruria, uncertain mint. Dupondius, 240-225 BC. Ancient forgery. Obv. Wheel of eight spokes. Rev. Anchor. Cfr. TV 114. AE. g. 370.00 mm. 9.80 From 20th century collection. VF.
Italia Greca. Etruria, zecca incerta. Dupondio, 240-225 a.C. Copia antica. D/ Ruota a otto raggi. R/ Ancora. Cfr. TV 114. AE. g. 370.00 mm. 9.80 Da una collezione del XX secolo. BB.
Base d'asta € 100
Prezzo attuale € 110
Bids: 2
Lotto non in vendita