Lotto 39:
Italy. Bruttium, Brettii. AE Didrachm, c. 211-208 BC. Obv. Helmeted head of Ares left. Rev. Athena advancing right, holding shield and spear; owl before. HN Italy 1987. Scheu, 40. AE. g. 11.91 mm. 27.50 VF. Leather brown patina.
Italia Greca. Bruttium, Brettii. AE didracma, ca. 211-208 a.C. D/ Testa elmata di Ares a sinistra. R/ Athena che avanza a destra, con lancia e scudo. Davanti, civetta. HN Italy 1987. Scheu, 40. AE. g. 11.91 mm. 27.50 BB. Patina cuoio.
Base d'asta € 70
Prezzo attuale € 70
Lotto non in vendita