Lotto 30:
Italy. Southern Apulia, Tarentum. Drachm, 302-281 BC. Obv. Head of Athena right, wearing crested helmet. Rev. Owl standing right, TAP in field to left above; in field to right, club; beneath, IO[P]. Vlasto 1054. SNG ANS 1307. AG. g. 3.17 mm. 16.00 GoodVF+/AboutEF. Lightly toned.
Italia Greca. Apulia meridionale, Tarentum. Dracma, 302-281 a.C. D/ Testa di Athena a destra, che indossa elmo crestato. R/ TAP. Civetta stante a destra, con la testa di fronte. A destra, clava e IO[P]. Vlasto 1054. SNG ANS 1307. AG. g. 3.17 mm. 16.00 BelBB+/qSPL. Delicata patina.
Base d'asta € 200
Prezzo attuale € 300
Lotto non in vendita