Lotto 3:
Celtic Coinage. The Scordisci. Tetradrachm imitation of Philip II of Macedon, 'Roman numeral' type. Syrmia, first half of 3rd cent. BC. Obv. Head of Zeus right. Rev. Π ΙΙΙ. Youth on horseback left, holding palm branch. Popović, tav. 2/1-2. AG. g. 12.92 mm. 24.50 EF.
I Celti. Gli Scordisci. Tetradracma imitazione di Filippo II di Macedonia, del tipo 'numeri romani'. Sirmia, prima metà del III sec. a.C. D/ Testa di Zeus a destra. R/ Π ΙΙΙ. Giovane a cavallo a sinistra, tiene ramo di palma. Popović, tav. 2/1-2. AG. g. 12.92 mm. 24.50 SPL.
Base d'asta € 350
Lotto non in vendita