Lotto 286:
Gaius (37-41). As, 39-40. Obv. C CAESAR DIVI AVG PRON AVG PM TR P III PP. Bare head left. Rev. VESTA SC. Vesta, veiled and draped, seated left, holding patera and sceptre. RIC 47. AE. g. 11.40 mm. 29.00 Scarce. VF. Reddish-brown patina.
Caligola (37-41). Asse, 39-40. D/ C CAESAR DIVI AVG PRON AVG PM TR P III PP. Testa nuda a sinistra. R/ VESTA SC. Vesta velata e drappeggiata, seduta a sinistra, tiene patera e scettro. RIC 47. AE. g. 11.40 mm. 29.00 Scarce. BB. Patina cuoio rosso.
Base d'asta € 75
Lotto non in vendita