Lotto 278:
Tiberius (14-37). As, 36-37. Obv. TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP VIII. Laureate head left. Rev. PONTIF MAX TR POT XXXIIX; S-C to left and right of rudder placed vertically across banded globe; small globe at base of rudder. RIC 64. AE. g. 12.06 mm. 27.50 Scarce. EF. Untouched green patina.
Tiberio (14-37 d.C.). Asse, 36-37. D/ TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP VIII. Testa laureata a sinistra. R/ PONTIF MAX TR POT XXXIIX S-C. Timone su globo; piccolo globo alla base del timone. RIC 64. AE. g. 12.06 mm. 27.50 Scarce. SPL. Patina verde, intatta.
Base d'asta € 150
Prezzo attuale € 160
Lotto non in vendita