Lotto 277:
Tiberius (14-37). As, 22-23. Obv. TI CAESAR DIVI AVG FAVGVST IMP VIII. Bare head left. Rev. PONTIF MAXIM TRIBVN POTEST XXIIII around large SC. RIC 44. AE. g. 10.89 mm. 29.00 VF. Attractive untouched earthy green patina.
Tiberio (14-37). Asse, 22-23. D/ TI CAESAR DIVI AVG FAVGVST IMP VIII. Testa nuda a sinistra. R/ PONTIF MAXIM TRIBVN POTEST XXIIII intorno a grande SC. RIC 44. AE. g. 10.89 mm. 29.00 BB. Attraente patina verde, intatta, con sedimenti calcarei.
Base d'asta € 90
Prezzo attuale € 92
Lotto non in vendita