Lotto 275:
Livia, wife of Augustus (died in 29 AD.). Dupondius, struck under Tiberius, 22-23. Obv. SALVS AVGVSTA. Bare-headed and draped bust right. Rev. TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVG PM TR POT XXIII around large SC. RIC (Tib.) 47. C.5. AE. g. 12.64 mm. 29.00 Some corrosion on reverse. VF. Dark green patina.
Livia, moglie di Augusto (deceduta nel 29 d.C.). Dupondio, emesso da Tiberio, 22-23. D/ SALVS AVGVSTA. Busto a testa nuda, drappeggiato a destra. R/ TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVG PM TR POT XXIII intorno a grande SC. RIC (Tib.) 47. C.5. AE. g. 12.64 mm. 29.00 Corrosioni al R/. BB. Patina verde scuro.
Base d'asta € 100
Prezzo attuale € 180
Offerte: 8
Lotto non in vendita