Lotto 24:
Italy. Southern Apulia, Brundisium. Semis, 2ns century BC. Obv. Head of Poseidon right, S below. Rev. Dolphin rider (Phalantus) left, holding Victory and lyre; below, BR[VN]. HN Italy 749. AE. g. 8.77 mm. 19.00 GoodVF. Dark green patina.
Italia Greca. Apulia meridionale, Brundisium. Semisse, II secolo a.C. D/ Testa di Poseidone a destra. Sotto, S. R/ Phalantus, su delfino a sinistra, tiene Vittoria e lira. Sotto, BR[VN]. HN Italy 749. AE. g. 8.77 mm. 19.00 BelBB. Patina verde intenso.
Base d'asta € 100
Lotto non in vendita