Lotto 23:
Italy. Northern Apulia, Salapia. AE 21mm. c. 225-210 BC. Obv. Laureate head of Zeus right; at right, ΣAΛAΠINΩN. Rev. Boar charging right; above, wreath; in exergue, ΠΛΩTIOY. HN Italy 691. SNG ANS 736. AE. g. 8.00 RR. AboutEF. Rare and superb. Appealing green patina.
Italia Greca. Apulia settentrionale, Salapia. AE 21mm. ca. 225-210 a.C. D/ Testa laureata di Zeus a destra. Davanti, ΣAΛAΠINΩN. R/ Cinghiale che corre a destra. Sopra, corona. In esergo, ΠΛΩTIOY. HN Italy 691. SNG ANS 736. AE. g. 8.00 RR. qSPL. Raro e molto attraente. Bella patina verde.
Base d'asta € 90
Prezzo attuale € 190
Offerte: 13
Lotto non in vendita