Lotto 2:
Celtic Coinage. Gallia Cisalpina. The Cenomani. Drachm, imitation of Massalia, 2nd century BC. Obv. Head of Artemis right. Rev. Traces of blundered legend off flan. Stylized scorpion-like lion right. Cf. Pautasso XXIV, 109. AG. g. 2.83 mm. 15.00 GoodVF+. Irregular flan. Toned.
I Celti. Gallia Cisalpina. I Cenomani. Dracma, imitazione del tipo massaliota, II secolo a.C. D/ Testa di Artemide a destra. R/ Tracce di legenda corrotta fuori flan. Leone stilizzato del tipo 'scorpione' gradiente a destra. Cf. Pautasso XXIV, 109. AG. g. 2.83 mm. 15.00 BelBB+. Flan irregolare. Patinata.
Base d'asta € 100
Prezzo attuale € 100
Lotto non in vendita