Lotto 16:
Italy. Eastern Itlay, Larinum. AE biunx, c. 210-175 BC. Obv. Female head (Thetis?) right, veiled and wearing wreath. Rev. Dolphin right; below, LADINOD and two pellets. HN Italy 628. AE. g. 5.09 mm. 18.00 EF. A very nice coin, green patina.
Italia Greca. Italia orientale, Larinum. AE biunx, ca. 210-175 a.C. D/ Testa femminile (Thetis?) velata e coronata a destra. R/ Delfino a destra. Sotto, LADINOD e due globetti. HN Italy 628. AE. g. 5.09 mm. 18.00 SPL. Un esemplare molto attraente. Patina verde.
Base d'asta € 75
Prezzo attuale € 200
Bids: 17
Lotto non in vendita