Lotto 12:
Italy. Central and Southern Campania, Capua (?). AE 17mm. 3rd century BC. Obv. Head of Dionysos right, bound with ivy-wreath. Rev. Panther walking right, holding thyrsus in his raised fore-paw. Cf. SNG Cop. 344. AE. g. 3.13 R. VF. Rare. Untouched green patina.
Italia Greca. Campania centrale e meridionale, Capua (?). AE 17mm. III secolo a.C. D/ Testa di Dionysos a destra, coronata d'edera. R/ Pantera che cammina a destra, tenendo tra le fauci un tirso. Cf. SNG Cop. 344. AE. g. 3.13 R. BB. Raro. Patina verde, intatta.
Base d'asta € 75
Prezzo attuale € 85
Bids: 4
Lotto non in vendita