Lotto 11:
Italy. Central and Southern Campania, Capua. AE biunx, c. 216-211 BC. Obv. Laureate head of Zeus right; two stars behind. Rev. Artemis driving a galloping biga right; two stars above; KAΠU in exergue. SNG ANS 206. AE. g. 13.40 mm. 25.00 R. VF. Rare. Dark green patina.
Italia Greca. Campania centrale e meridionale, Capua. AE biunx, ca. 216-211 a.C. D/ Testa laureata di Zeus a destra. Dietro, due stelle. R/ Artemide su biga al galoppo a destra. Sopra, due stelle. In esergo, KAΠU. SNG ANS 206. AE. g. 13.40 mm. 25.00 R. BB. Raro. Patina vede intenso.
Base d'asta € 150
Prezzo attuale € 150
Lotto non in vendita