Lotto 10:
Italy. Samnium, Southern Latium and Northern Campania, Teanum Sidicinum. AE 20mm., c. 265-240 BC. Obv. Head of Minerva left, wearing crested Corinthian helmet. Rev. Cock right; star to left; to right, TIANO. HN Italy 453. AE. g. 6.92 AboutEF. Dark olive-green patina.
Italia Greca. Sannio, Lazio meridionale e Campania settentrionale, Teanum Sidicinum. AE 20mm., ca. 265-240 a.C. D/ Testa di Minerva a sinistra, che indossa elmo corinzio. R/ Gallo a destra. A sinistra, stella. A destra, TIANO. HN Italy 453. AE. g. 6.92 qSPL. Patina verde oliva.
Base d'asta € 200
Prezzo attuale € 300
Lotto non in vendita