Lotto 1010:
Italy. Campania, Compulteria. AE 20mm. c. 265-240 BC. Obv. Head of Apollo left, laureate; at left, retrograd Oscan ethnic kumpulterum; at right, O. Rev. Man-faced bull right, crowned by Nike flying above; below, IΣ. HN Italy 437. SNG ANS 230. AE. g. 5.39 R. VF/GoodVF. Rare. Green patina.
Italia Greca. Campania, Compulteria. AE 20mm. ca. 265-240 a.C. D/ Testa laureata di Apollo a sinistra. Davanti, etnico retrogrado osco kumpulterum. Dietro, O. R/ Toro androcefalo a destra. Sopra, Nike che vola a destra e lo incorona. Sotto, IΣ. HN Italy 437. SNG ANS 230. AE. g. 5.39 R. BB/BB+. Raro. Patina verde.
Base d'asta € 60
Prezzo attuale € 60
Lotto non in vendita