Lotto 1004:
Celtic Coinage. Gallia, Volcae Arecomici. AE 14mm. 1st cent BC. Obv. Diademed female head right. Before, wreath. Rev. Togate male figure standing left. Before, palm branch. To right, AREC. BMC, 215-230. Castelin, 109-110. AE. g. 1.52 R. About VF. Green patina.
I Celti. Gallia, Volcae Arecomici. AE 14mm. I secolo a.C. D/ Testa muliebre diademata a destra. Davanti, corona. R/ Personaggio togato stante a sinistra. Davanti, ramo di palma. A destra, AREC. BMC, 215-230. Castelin, 109-110. AE. g. 1.52 R. qBB. Patina verde.
Base d'asta € 20
Prezzo attuale € 20
Lotto non in vendita