Lotto 1002:
Celtic Coinage. Danubian valley. Lot of 2 tetradrachms imitations of Philip II of Macedon, Kapostaler type. Velem region, 1st cent. BC. Obv. Head of Zeus right. Rev. Youth on horseback left, radiate head.. Dembski 1424-1440. AE. VF.
I Celti. Valle dell'alto Danubio. Lotto di 2 Tetradracme imitazione di Filippo II di Macedonia, Kapostaler type. Regione di Velem, I sec. a.C. D/ Testa di Zeus a destra. R/ Giovane a cavallo a sinistra con testa radiata. Dembski 1424-1440. AE. BB.
Base d'asta € 100
Lotto non in vendita