Lotto 8:
Celtic Coinage. Gallia Cisalpina. Drachm, imitation on Massalia, 2nd century BC. Obv. Head of Artemis right. Rev. Blundered legend. Stylized lion right. Cf. Pautasso 477-479. AG. g. 2.79 mm. 14.00 R. goodVF. Toned.
I Celti. Gallia Cisalpina. Dracma, imitazione del tipo massaliota. II secolo a.C. D/ Testa di Artemide a destra. R/ Legenda corrotta. Leone stilizzato gradiente a destra. Cf. Pautasso 477-479. AG. g. 2.79 mm. 14.00 R. BelBB. Patinata.
Base d'asta € 125
Prezzo attuale € 525
Offerte: 29
Lotto non in vendita