Lotto 7:
Celtic Coinage. Gallia Cisalpina. Drachm, imitation of Massalia, 2nd century BC. Obv. Head of Artemis right. Rev. Incertain legend: Toutiopouos? Stylized lion right. Cf. Pautasso 459-461 (?). AG. g. 2.86 mm. 16.00 RR. goodVF. Of good metal and lightly toned.
I Celti. Gallia Cisalpina. Dracma, imitazione del tipo massaliota. II secolo a.C. D/ Testa di Artemide a destra che indossa orecchino a tre pendenti. R/ Legenda incerta: Toutiopouos? Leone stilizzato gradiente a destra. Cf. Pautasso 459-461 (?). AG. g. 2.86 mm. 16.00 RR. BelBB. In buon argento. Delicata patina.
Base d'asta € 150
Prezzo attuale € 150
Lotto non in vendita