Lotto 6:
Celtic Coinage. Gallia Cisalpina. Drachm, imitation of Massalia, 2nd century BC. Obv. Head of Artemis right. Rev. MAΣΣA. Stylized lion right. Cf. Pautasso 372. AG. g. 2.78 mm. 16.00 R. VF/goodVF. Toned.
I Celti. Gallia Cisalpina. Dracma, imitazione del tipo massaliota. II secolo a.C. D/ Testa di Artemide a destra, che indossa orecchino a tre pendenti. R/ MAΣΣA. Leone stilizzato gradiente a destra. Cf. Pautasso 372. AG. g. 2.78 mm. 16.00 R. BB/BB+. Patinata.
Base d'asta € 100
Prezzo attuale € 140
Lotto non in vendita