Lotto 4:
Celtic Coinage. Gallia Cisalpina. Drachm, imitation on Massalia, 2nd century BC. Obv. Head of Artemis right. Rev. Blundered legend MAΣΣA. Stylized lion right. Cf. Pautasso 109. AG. g. 2.36 mm. 16.00 R. aboutEF. Toned.
I Celti. Gallia Cisalpina. Dracma, imitazione del tipo massaliota. II secolo a.C. D/ Testa di Artemide a destra. R/ Legenda corrotta MAΣΣA. Leone stilizzato gradiente a destra. Cf. Pautasso 109. AG. g. 2.36 mm. 16.00 R. qSPL. Patinata.
Base d'asta € 125
Prezzo attuale € 200
Offerte: 9
Lotto non in vendita