Lotto 15:
Italy. Campania, Capua. AE 20mm. III secolo a.C. Obv. Head of Dionysus right, bound with ivy-wreath. Rev. Panther right, holding thyrsus in his raised fore-paw; above, crescent. SNG Cop. 346. AE. g. 8.96 R. VF. Rare. Green patina.
Italia Greca. Campania, Capua. AE 20mm. III secolo a.C. D/ Testa di Dionysos a destra, coronato d'edera. R/ Pantera che cammina a destra, tenendo tra le fauci un tirso. Sopra, crescente. SNG Cop. 346. AE. g. 8.96 R. BB. Raro. Patina verde.
Base d'asta € 90
Prezzo attuale € 155
Offerte: 14
Lotto non in vendita