Lotto 13:
Italy. Campania, Cales. AE 21mm. 265-240 BC. Obv. CALENO. Laureate head of Apollo left. Rev. Man-faced bull right; above, lyre; below, H. HN (Italy) 436. AE. g. 8.03 RR. VF. Very rare. Green patina.
Italia Greca. Campania, Cales. AE 21mm. 265-240 a.C. D/ CALENO. Testa laureata di Apollo a sinistra. R/ Toro androcefalo a destra. Sopra, lira. Sotto, H. HN (Italy) 436. AE. g. 8.03 RR. BB. Molto raro. Patina verde.
Base d'asta € 90
Prezzo attuale € 90
Lotto non in vendita