Lotto 11:
Italy. Campania, Cales. Litra, 265-240 BC. Obv. Head of Athena left. Rev. CALENO. Cock standing right, star to left. HN (Italy) 435. SNG ANS 188. AE. g. 6.10 mm. 19.00 Good VF/VF+. Green patina.
Italia Greca. Campania, Cales. Litra, 265-240 a.C. D/ Testa di Athena a sinistra. R/ CALENO. Gallo a destra. Dietro, stella. HN (Italy) 435. SNG ANS 188. AE. g. 6.10 mm. 19.00 Bel BB/BB+. Patina verde.
Base d'asta € 90
Lotto non in vendita