Lotto 2013: Repubblica Romana. Triente, ca 270. D/ Testa di cavallo a destra. Sotto, quattro globetti. R/ Testa di cavallo a sinistra. Sotto, quattro globetti. Cr. 18/3. Syd. 17. T.V. 10. HN Italy 281. AE. mm. 50.00 R. BB+. Bella patina scura.
Roman Republican. Triens, ca 270. Obv.: Horse’s head right; below, four pellets. Rev.: Horse’s head left; below, four pellets. Cr. 18/3. Syd. 17. T.V. 10. HN Italy 281. AE. mm. 50.00 R. Nice dark patina.
Base d'asta € 700
Prezzo attuale € 700
Lotto non in vendita