Lotto 92: Mondo Greco. Sicilia. Selinunte. Tetras fuso, ca. 440-425 a.C. D/ Testa frontale di Gorgone e quattro globetti. R/ Cratere e quattro globetti. TV 309. AE. g. 11.09 mm. 22.00 R. qBB/BB. Patina verde smeraldo.
Greek. Sicily. Selinunte. Cast tetras, circa 440-425 BC. Obv.: Head of Gorgoneion. Four pellets. Rev.: Krater and four pellets. TV 309. AE. g. 11.09 mm. 22.00 R. About VF/VF. Emerald green patina.
Base d'asta € 75
Prezzo attuale € 75
Lotto non in vendita