Lotto 85: Mondo Greco. Sicilia. Panormos, dominazione romana. Lotto di 3 assi, II-I secolo a.C. D/ Testa laureata di Giano. R/ O.B entro corona; ACILI/Q entro corona; PAL in monogramma entro corona. AE. R. mm. 25, g. 5,70; mm. 21, g. 4,38; mm. 21, g. 5,10. BB:qSPL.
Greek. Sicily. Panormos, under Roman rule. Lot of 3 asses, 2nd-1st century BC. Obv.: Laureate head of Janus. Rev.: O.B within laurel-wreath; ACILI/Q within laurel-wreath. AE. R. mm. 25, g. 5,70; mm. 21, g. 4,38; mm. 21, g. 5,10. VF:About EF.
Base d'asta € 120
Prezzo attuale € 180
Offerte: 7
Lotto non in vendita