Lotto 72: Mondo Greco. Sicilia. Leontini. Litra, 475-466 a.C. D/ Testa di leone di fronte. R/ ΛEON. Chicco d'orzo. SNG ANS 213. AG. g. 0.70 mm. 9.00 R. Rara. Bellissima patina scura. qSPL/SPL.
Greek. Sicily. Leontini. Litra, 475-466 BC. Obv.: Facing lion's scalp. Rev.: ΛEON. Barley grain. SNG ANS 213. AG. g. 0.70 mm. 9.00 R. Rare. Beautiful dark patina. About EF/EF.
Base d'asta € 150
Lotto non in vendita