Lotto 20: Mondo Greco. Italia Greca. Campania, Teanum Sidicinum. AE 20mm. ca. 265-240 a.C. D/ Etnico retrogrado TEANVD. Testa laureata di Apollo a sinistra. A destra, fulmine. R/ Toro androcefalo a destra. Sopra, Nike che vola a destra e lo incorona. Sotto, pentagramma. HN(Italy) 455. AE. g. 6.13 Patina verde oliva. Bel BB+.
Greek. Italy. Campania, Teanum Sidicinum. AE 20mm. circa 265-240 BC. Obv.: Laureate head of Apollo left. Thunderbolt to right. Rev.: Man-headed bull standing right, being crowned by Nike who flies above. Pentagram below. HN(Italy) 455. AE. g. 6.13 Olive green patina. Good VF+.
Base d'asta € 50
Prezzo attuale € 75
Bids: 6
Lotto non in vendita