Lotto 183: Repubblica Romana. L. Cassius Caecianus. Denario, 102 a.C. D/ Busto di Ceres coronato di spighe a sinistra. A destra, CAEICIAN. Sopra, lettera B e un globetto. R/ Coppia di buoi a sinistra. Sopra, aratro e lettera V su globetto. In esergo: L. CASSI. Cr. 321/1. B.1. AG. g. 3.86 mm. 19.00 NC. Bel BB+/qSPL.
Roman Republican. L. Cassius Caecianus. Denarius, 102 BC. Obv.: Bust of Ceres left, wearing wreath of grain ears. CAEICIAN to right. B and pellet above. Rev.: Two yoked oxen left. Plow and V on pellet above. In exergue: L. CASSI. Cr. 321/1. B.1. AG. g. 3.86 mm. 19.00 NC. Good VF+/About EF.
Base d'asta € 90
Prezzo attuale € 100
Offerte: 7
Lotto non in vendita