Lotto 101: Mondo Greco. Sicilia. Siracusa. AE dracma, inizio del IV secolo a.C. D/ ΣYPA. Testa di Athena a sinistra, che indossa elmo corinzio laureato. R/ Stella marina tra due delfini. SNG ANS 454. AE. g. 28.29 mm. 29.50 Bel BB+/qSPL.
Greek. Sicily. Syracuse. AE drachm, early 4th century BC. Obv.: ΣYPA. Head of Athena left, wearing laureate Corinthian helmet. Rev.: Sea-star between two dolphins. SNG ANS 454. AE. g. 28.29 mm. 29.50 Good VF+/About EF.
Base d'asta € 90
Prezzo attuale € 120
Lotto non in vendita